Sale!
, ,

Activated Charcoal

$5.00$22.50

Made locally in Taupō from New Zealand pine trees.

Guaranteed Safe Checkout
  • Fast Shipping!
  • NZ Owned Company
  • Secure Payments

Activated charcoal has several uses, specifically in the soap making and cosmetic industries, we use activated charcoal for:

  • A natural soap colourant that will give you shades of grey to black.
  • A fine exfoliant.
  • A detoxifying agent.
  • A natural odour absorber

Activated charcoal is also widely used in face masks and even toothpaste.

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Activated Charcoal”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top